Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 TICL Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 TICL Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Buena Vista University - 610 W Fourth Street, Storm Lake IA 50588
Registration: Siebens Science Center (8:00am-4:00pm both days)
Keynote: Schaller Chapel
Lunch: Siebens Field House
Twitter
Hashtag: #ticl18
Twitter Handle: @ticl_ia
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Maps
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Keynote
Lunch
Playground
All
Beginner Intermediate Advanced
Poster
All
Beginner
Session
All
Advanced
Beginner
Beginner Intermediate
Beginner Intermediate Advanced
Intermediate
Intermediate Advanced
Workshop (2 hours)
All
Beginner
Intermediate
Area of Learning
4 Cs (Communication
Classroom Innovations
Collaboration)
Creativity
Critical Thinking
Digital Safety/Citizenship
STEAM/STEM
Student Agency (Student Voice & Choice)
Audience
6-8
9-12
PreK-5
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Maps
Map
Search
Featured Speakers
Eric Curts
Ctrl+Alt+Achieve
Keynote
Lance Lennon
Eagle Grove Community Schools
Technology Director
Patrick Donovan
Ames CSD
Instructional Coach
Erin Olson
Speakers
Meredith Allen
Kay Augustine
Iowa Department of Education
Education Program Consultant
Amanda Beyer
Northwest AEA
Sherry Bielenberg
Sioux City CSD
Teacher
Brian Blodgett
Pam Buysman
Northwest AEA
Educational Media Consultant
Dennis Culver
Iowa State University
Instructional Specialist
Linda Ducommun
Cherokee CSD
Technology Integration / Instructional Coach
JF
Joanna Freking-Smith
Storm Lake CSD
Teacher Librarian
Ryan Friederich
Spirit Lake High School
Social Studies Teacher
Karen Goldstein
BrightBytes
Client Success Partner
Julie Graber
PLAEA and The Center
Educator
DT
Dr. Tim Grieves
Northwest AEA
Chief Administrator
Sandy Groom-Meeks
MOC-Floyd Valley Schools
Technology Intstructional Coach
Erin Hoffman
Kingsley-Pierson CSD
Curriculum Coordinator
Darin Johnson
Denison CSD
Technology Integrationist
SJ
Sheley Johnson
ISU
LP
Leslie Pralle Keehn
SK
Sara Keehn
Jackie Lammers
Kingsley pierson
Stem coach
TL
Tera Lawson
ISU
Tami Little
Sergeant Bluff-Luton CSD
AO
Aaron Odekirk
Fort Dodge
TL Tech Integ Coach
Trista Peitzman
IPTV
Judy Sweetman
Jeff Sypersma
Northwest AEA
Technology Support Supervisor
Pauline Temeyer-Visocsky
Sergeant Bluff-Luton CSD
8th Grade Writing
Mary Trent
Brenda Welch
Iowa State University Extension and Outreach
Youth Program Specialist
Mona Yanacheak
Northwest AEA
System Coach
Tyler Youngers
Northwest AEA
Instructional Tech Consultant